Bergen County  »  07450  »  S Broad St  »  60 S Broad St

60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3707
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Sale date 11/19/2001
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,142

Lot & Building Information for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.823
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

When was 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 built?

60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 2004.

What is the assessed value of 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,305,400, the tax amount paid for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $66,626.

When was 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 11/19/2001 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2001 $160,000

Title Documents for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,142
Market value $2,305,400

Assessment History for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,305,400 $2,305,400 2.869 $66,142 +2.32%
2023 $2,305,400 $2,305,400 2.804 $64,643 +2.60%
2022 $2,305,400 $2,305,400 2.733 $63,007 +0.92%
2021 $2,305,400 $2,305,400 2.708 $62,430 +2.69%
2020 $2,305,400 $2,305,400 2.637 $60,793 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 60 South Broad Street, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 S Broad St, Ridgewood 10/24/1991
28-32 S Broad St, Ridgewood 11,518 12/12/2013 $3,200,000
116 Woodside Ave, Ridgewood 2,203 05/04/2011 $395,000
68 Passaic St, Ridgewood 2,794 02/15/2018
201 Walton St, Ridgewood 1,650 12/29/2022 $700,000
215 Walton St, Ridgewood 2,456 07/14/1995 $202,000
211 Walton St, Ridgewood 2,400 03/16/2002 $10
74 Passaic St, Ridgewood 2,393 04/05/2012 $625,000
72 S Maple Ave, Ridgewood 2,004 10/21/1998 $255,000
106 Prospect St, Ridgewood 10,000 11/23/2016 $2,800,000
118 Prospect St, Ridgewood 3,077 09/26/2023 $1,100,000