Bergen County  »  07450  »  Prospect St  »  106 Prospect St

106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3708
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

Sale date 11/23/2016
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,084

Lot & Building Information for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.616
Year built 1976
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,815,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2016 $2,800,000
06/08/2012 $1,830,000
08/29/2001 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2012 - D
01/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,084
Market value $1,815,400

Assessment History for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,815,400 $1,815,400 2.869 $52,084 +2.32%
2023 $1,815,400 $1,815,400 2.804 $50,904 +2.60%
2022 $1,815,400 $1,815,400 2.733 $49,615 +0.92%
2021 $1,815,400 $1,815,400 2.708 $49,161 +2.69%
2020 $1,815,400 $1,815,400 2.637 $47,872 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 106 Prospect Street, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 A Woodside Ave, Ridgewood 1,420
150 S Broad St, Ridgewood 10/24/1991
28-32 S Broad St, Ridgewood 11,518 12/12/2013 $3,200,000
116 Woodside Ave, Ridgewood 2,203 05/04/2011 $395,000
68 Passaic St, Ridgewood 2,794 02/15/2018
60 S Broad St, Ridgewood 11/19/2001 $160,000
201 Walton St, Ridgewood 1,650 12/29/2022 $700,000
215 Walton St, Ridgewood 2,456 07/14/1995 $202,000
211 Walton St, Ridgewood 2,400 03/16/2002 $10