Bergen County  »  07450  »  S Broad St  »  28-32 S Broad St

28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3707
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Sale date 12/12/2013
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,928

Lot & Building Information for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Building sqft 11,518
Building class Store
Acreage 0.422
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 11,518 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,332,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2013 $3,200,000
03/29/1988 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/05/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/12/2013 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,928
Market value $2,332,800

Assessment History for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,332,800 $2,332,800 2.869 $66,928 +2.32%
2023 $2,332,800 $2,332,800 2.804 $65,412 +2.60%
2022 $2,332,800 $2,332,800 2.733 $63,755 +0.92%
2021 $2,332,800 $2,332,800 2.708 $63,172 +2.69%
2020 $2,332,800 $2,332,800 2.637 $61,516 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 28-32 South Broad Street, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 S Broad St, Ridgewood 10/24/1991
116 Woodside Ave, Ridgewood 2,203 05/04/2011 $395,000
60 S Broad St, Ridgewood 11/19/2001 $160,000
68 Passaic St, Ridgewood 2,794 02/15/2018
201 Walton St, Ridgewood 1,650 12/29/2022 $700,000
215 Walton St, Ridgewood 2,456 07/14/1995 $202,000
216 Dayton St, Ridgewood 2,078 08/03/2006 $750,000
211 Walton St, Ridgewood 2,400 03/16/2002 $10
74 Passaic St, Ridgewood 2,393 04/05/2012 $625,000