595 Sunset Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
595 Sunset Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 595 Sunset Road, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rivervale Township |
| Block | 1301 |
| Lot | 33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
| Property tax | $11,484 |
Lot & Building Information for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
| Building sqft | 1,497 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.606
|
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
- • Improvements for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
595 Sunset Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,497 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 595 Sunset Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,000, the tax amount paid for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $11,484.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,484 |
| Market value | $410,000 |
Assessment History for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 2.801 | $11,484 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 2.731 | $11,197 | +0.63% |
| 2023 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 2.714 | $11,127 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 2.645 | $10,845 | +2.40% |
| 2021 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 2.583 | $10,590 | -1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Sunset Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 332 | 0.63 |
| Roberge Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 316 | 0.89 |
| Berkeley Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holdrum Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 357 | 0.05 |
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 1.31 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 1.34 |