Bergen County  »  07606  »  Saddle River Ave  »  49 Saddle River Ave

49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack
Zip code 07606
County Bergen
Municipality So Hackensack Township
Block 102
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Property tax $21,560

Lot & Building Information for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Building sqft 5,357
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

• • Improvements for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

How many square feet does 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 has a total of 5,357 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606?

49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,164,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,560
Market value $1,164,800

Assessment History for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 1.851 $21,560 +4.61%
2024 $1,052,100 $1,052,100 1.959 $20,611 +2.48%
2023 $943,800 $943,800 2.131 $20,112 +5.66%
2022 $863,300 $863,300 2.205 $19,036 +6.52%
2021 $708,600 $708,600 2.522 $17,871 -6.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,770
Median age 37.8
Average household income $130,967
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 926
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $547,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 49 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack
10-12 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack 08/29/2008 $160,000
11 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack 06/18/2020 $1
61 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack 06/05/2017 $10
11 Empire Blvd, South Hackensack 77,103 04/24/2025 $21,598,000
16 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack 1,620 10/29/1997 $150,000
14 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack 1,840 08/31/2022 $475,000