Bergen County  »  07606  »  Saddle River Ave  »  71 Saddle River Ave

71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack
Zip code 07606
County Bergen
Municipality So Hackensack Township
Block 102
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Property tax $203,277

Lot & Building Information for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.801
Year built 1976
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use (M)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

• • Improvements for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

What is the year built & the current market value of 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606?

71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,982,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, NJ 07606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $203,277
Market value $10,982,000

Assessment History for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,982,000 $10,982,000 1.851 $203,277 -5.51%
2024 $10,982,000 $10,982,000 1.959 $215,137 -8.07%
2023 $10,982,000 $10,982,000 2.131 $234,026 -3.36%
2022 $10,982,000 $10,982,000 2.205 $242,153 -12.57%
2021 $10,982,000 $10,982,000 2.522 $276,966 -6.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Saddle River Avenue, South Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Felician School for Exceptional Children NR Private 4-12 51 0.26
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.34
Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.34
Madison School No 10 9 Public PK, K-5 247 0.46
Madison School No 10 9 Public PK, K-5 247 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Christian School NR Private PK, K-11 0 0.34
Wallington Jr Sr High School 4 Public 7-12 571 0.72
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 0.80
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 694 0.87

Nearest high schools