Bergen County  »  07606  »  Empire Blvd  »  11 Empire Blvd

11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, NJ 07606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack
Zip code 07606
County Bergen
Municipality So Hackensack Township
Block 105
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $21,598,000
Arm's length
Property tax $208,584

Lot & Building Information for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

Building sqft 77,103
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

• • Improvements for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 has a total of 77,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, NJ 07606?

11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,268,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $21,598,000
11/20/2018 $11,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2021 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/21/2021 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/19/2021 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2019 - D
05/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/11/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/20/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, NJ 07606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $208,584
Market value $11,268,700

Assessment History for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,268,700 $11,268,700 1.851 $208,584 +4.99%
2024 $10,141,800 $10,141,800 1.959 $198,678 +1.95%
2023 $9,144,800 $9,144,800 2.131 $194,876 +5.65%
2022 $8,365,000 $8,365,000 2.205 $184,448 +4.63%
2021 $6,989,900 $6,989,900 2.522 $176,285 -6.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,770
Median age 37.8
Average household income $130,967
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 926
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $547,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 11 Empire Boulevard, South Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack
17 Empire Blvd, South Hackensack 61,328 06/16/1997 $1,900,000
25 Empire Blvd, South Hackensack 12/28/2017 $1
61 Saddle River Ave, South Hackensack 06/05/2017 $10
19 Empire Blvd, South Hackensack 26,617 08/26/2021 $4,872,000
23 Empire Blvd, South Hackensack 11/07/2017 $1
20 Horizon Blvd, South Hackensack 12/26/2017 $1
3 Empire Blvd, Carlstadt 09/24/2018