Bergen County  »  07666  »  Beverly Rd  »  651 Beverly Rd

651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 607
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Sale date 06/28/2023
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,628

Lot & Building Information for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,919
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,919 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,200, the tax amount paid for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $13,252.

When was 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 06/28/2023 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2023 $560,000

Title Documents for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2023 - D
07/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
06/28/2023 - D
07/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,628
Market value $578,200

Assessment History for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $578,200 $578,200 2.184 $12,628 +6.26%
2023 $359,900 $359,900 3.302 $11,884 +2.01%
2022 $359,900 $359,900 3.237 $11,650 -0.58%
2021 $359,900 $359,900 3.256 $11,718 +0.68%
2020 $359,900 $359,900 3.234 $11,639 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.44
Lowell Elementary School 8 Public K-4 325 0.49
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.64
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.64
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.67
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.69
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.78

Nearest high schools

Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 0.61
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.64
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.78
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.10
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 1.15

Neighbors for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 651 Beverly Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
645 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 2,123 10/21/2011 $315,000
611 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,660 11/16/1993 $157,000
597 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 12/14/2021 $450,000
705 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 1,494 08/04/1989 $225,000
671-677 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 06/17/2019 $960,000
605 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,123 01/02/2025 $405,000
657 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,256 04/27/2021 $510,000
617 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,565 08/25/2000 $219,000
599 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,389 11/12/2010 $1
644 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 07/10/1997 $10
642 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,356 06/25/2010 $345,000
682 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 06/17/1964
663 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,250 01/07/2021 $465,000
709-721 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 12/30/1961
694 Sunset Rd, Teaneck 1,728 12/20/2001 $100
664 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,934 01/06/2022 $460,000
638 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 2,112 01/16/2018 $310,000
725 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 06/18/2001 $400,000
595 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 06/30/2015 $333,000
820 Catalpa Ave, Teaneck 1,546 04/04/2022 $152,267