682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 608 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Assessed at $698,600, the tax amount paid for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $16,011.
When was 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 06/17/1964.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,257 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $698,600 |
Assessment History for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $698,600 | $698,600 | 2.184 | $15,257 | -2.37% |
| 2023 | $473,300 | $473,300 | 3.302 | $15,628 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $473,300 | $473,300 | 3.237 | $15,321 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $473,300 | $473,300 | 3.256 | $15,411 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $473,300 | $473,300 | 3.234 | $15,307 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.45 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.45 |
| Lowell Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 325 | 0.54 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.59 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.45 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.59 |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 0.64 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.67 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.59 |
| Bergen Academies | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,116 | 0.63 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.72 | |
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 1.08 |
| Hackensack High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,745 | 1.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 682 Beverly Road, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 691 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 1,970 | 11/02/2023 | $365,000 |
| 645 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 2,123 | 10/21/2011 | $315,000 |
| 611 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,660 | 11/16/1993 | $157,000 |
| 705 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 1,494 | 08/04/1989 | $225,000 |
| 671-677 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 06/17/2019 | $960,000 | |
| 605 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,123 | 01/02/2025 | $405,000 |
| 657 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,256 | 04/27/2021 | $510,000 |
| 617 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,565 | 08/25/2000 | $219,000 |
| 599 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,389 | 11/12/2010 | $1 |
| 644 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 07/10/1997 | $10 | |
| 642 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,356 | 06/25/2010 | $345,000 |
| 651 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,919 | 06/28/2023 | $560,000 |
| 663 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,250 | 01/07/2021 | $465,000 |
| 709-721 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 12/30/1961 | ||
| 694 Sunset Rd, Teaneck | 1,728 | 12/20/2001 | $100 |
| 664 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,934 | 01/06/2022 | $460,000 |
| 638 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 2,112 | 01/16/2018 | $310,000 |
| 725 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 06/18/2001 | $400,000 | |
| 820 Catalpa Ave, Teaneck | 1,546 | 04/04/2022 | $152,267 |
| 703 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 2,907 | 05/19/2008 | $475,000 |