Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  691 Cedar Ln

691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 609
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 11/02/2023
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,190

Lot & Building Information for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,970
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 1,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $532,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2023 $365,000

Title Documents for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1960 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,636
Current property tax $12,190
Market value $532,800

Assessment History for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $636,400 $636,400 2.184 $13,899 -1.19%
2023 $426,000 $426,000 3.302 $14,067 +2.01%
2022 $426,000 $426,000 3.237 $13,790 -0.58%
2021 $426,000 $426,000 3.256 $13,871 +0.68%
2020 $426,000 $426,000 3.234 $13,777 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 691 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
705 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 1,494 08/04/1989 $225,000
825 Catalpa Ave, Teaneck 1,674 09/23/2009
592 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,260 10/31/2024 $455,000
558 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,152 08/28/1995 $128,000
642 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,356 06/25/2010 $345,000
644 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 07/10/1997 $10
608 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,484 10/28/2011 $268,000
588 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 1,302 04/06/2018 $294,500
682 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 06/17/1964
800 Catalpa Ave, Teaneck 1,973 07/19/2021 $1