705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 609 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Sale date | 08/04/1989 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,904 |
Lot & Building Information for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,494 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
This Office-Other (569) located at 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 1,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.
What is the year built & the current market value of 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $651,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/1989 | $225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,227 |
| Current property tax | $14,904 |
| Market value | $651,400 |
Assessment History for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $651,400 | $651,400 | 2.184 | $14,227 | +9.02% |
| 2023 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 3.302 | $13,050 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 3.237 | $12,793 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 3.256 | $12,868 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $395,200 | $395,200 | 3.234 | $12,781 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,499 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $183,345 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,406 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 705 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 691 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 1,970 | 11/02/2023 | $365,000 |
| 645 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 2,123 | 10/21/2011 | $315,000 |
| 825 Catalpa Ave, Teaneck | 1,674 | 09/23/2009 | |
| 592 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,260 | 10/31/2024 | $455,000 |
| 642 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,356 | 06/25/2010 | $345,000 |
| 644 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 07/10/1997 | $10 | |