415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 819 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Sale date | 02/20/1997 |
| Sale price | $875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $83,679 |
Lot & Building Information for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 9,801 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.326 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 9,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.
What is the market value of 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?The current market value is $3,657,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/1997 | $875,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $79,875 |
| Current property tax | $83,679 |
| Market value | $3,657,300 |
Assessment History for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,657,300 | $3,657,300 | 2.184 | $79,875 | +8.52% |
| 2023 | $2,229,000 | $2,229,000 | 3.302 | $73,602 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $2,229,000 | $2,229,000 | 3.237 | $72,153 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $2,229,000 | $2,229,000 | 3.256 | $72,576 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $2,229,000 | $2,229,000 | 3.234 | $72,086 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,499 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $183,345 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,406 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 415-417 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 405 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 13,922 | 01/05/2000 | $990,000 |
| 519 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 6,596 | 05/05/2016 | $600,000 |
| 824 Windsor Rd, Teaneck | 08/30/1957 | ||
| 527 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 07/02/2025 | $995,000 | |
| 399 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 12/18/2015 | $1 | |
| 320 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 02/26/1997 | $375,000 | |