Bergen County  »  07666  »  Beverly Rd  »  320 Beverly Rd

320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 819
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Sale date 02/26/1997
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.312
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,257,200, the tax amount paid for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $51,735.

When was 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 02/26/1997 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1997 $375,000

Title Documents for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,297
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,257,200

Assessment History for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,257,200 $2,257,200 2.184 $49,297 +6.18%
2023 $1,406,000 $1,406,000 3.302 $46,426 +2.01%
2022 $1,406,000 $1,406,000 3.237 $45,512 -0.58%
2021 $1,406,000 $1,406,000 3.256 $45,779 +0.68%
2020 $1,406,000 $1,406,000 3.234 $45,470 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 320 Beverly Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
524 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,858 08/27/2012 $380,000
512 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,752 04/14/1986 $163,000
405 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 13,922 01/05/2000 $990,000
824 Windsor Rd, Teaneck 08/30/1957
518 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,884 06/22/2004 $378,000
415-417 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 9,801 02/20/1997 $875,000
414 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 2,789 03/29/1996 $135,000
399 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 12/18/2015 $1
431-441 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 6,984 03/01/2001 $1