Bergen County  »  07666  »  Lincoln Pl  »  1035 Lincoln Pl

1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 901
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 3.75
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,307,900, the tax amount paid for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $121,657.

When was 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?

1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 04/16/1962.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/1962 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $121,657
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,307,900

Assessment History for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,307,900 $5,307,900 2.292 $121,657 +4.95%
2024 $5,307,900 $5,307,900 2.184 $115,925 +4.88%
2023 $3,347,300 $3,347,300 3.302 $110,528 +2.01%
2022 $3,347,300 $3,347,300 3.237 $108,352 -0.58%
2021 $3,347,300 $3,347,300 3.256 $108,988 +0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,876
Median age 38.2
Average household income $187,487
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,716
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1035 Lincoln Place, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
524 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,858 08/27/2012 $380,000
512 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,752 04/14/1986 $163,000
405 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 13,922 01/05/2000 $990,000
492 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 2,189 12/10/1998 $210,000
488 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,961 12/27/2007 $399,000
824 Windsor Rd, Teaneck 08/30/1957
518 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,884 06/22/2004 $378,000
484 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,680 03/22/2010 $322,786
414 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 2,789 03/29/1996 $135,000