Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  405 Cedar Ln

405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 819
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 01/05/2000
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,929

Lot & Building Information for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building sqft 13,922
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.142
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 13,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the market value of 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $2,166,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2000 $990,000

Title Documents for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/29/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,654
Current property tax $51,929
Market value $2,166,400

Assessment History for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,166,400 $2,166,400 2.292 $49,654 +4.95%
2024 $2,166,400 $2,166,400 2.184 $47,314 +12.74%
2023 $1,271,000 $1,271,000 3.302 $41,968 +2.01%
2022 $1,271,000 $1,271,000 3.237 $41,142 -0.58%
2021 $1,271,000 $1,271,000 3.256 $41,384 +0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,876
Median age 38.2
Average household income $187,487
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,716
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 405 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
524 Fairidge Ter, Teaneck 1,858 08/27/2012 $380,000
824 Windsor Rd, Teaneck 08/30/1957
415-417 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 9,801 02/20/1997 $875,000
399 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 12/18/2015 $1
320 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 02/26/1997 $375,000
414 Beverly Rd, Teaneck 2,789 03/29/1996 $135,000
431-441 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 6,984 03/01/2001 $1
451-461 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 6,614 11/06/1972
815 Elm Ave, Teaneck 2,000 05/26/2022 $660,000
411 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 02/11/2020