Bergen County  »  07666  »  River Rd  »  1660 River Rd

1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1660 River Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 1002
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1660 River Road, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1660 River Road, Teaneck

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 10.54

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1660 River Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1660 River Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1660 River Road, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,581,000, the tax amount paid for 1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $36,236.

When was 1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?

1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 06/06/1970.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1660 River Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1660 River Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1660 River Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1660 River Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1660 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,237
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,581,000

Assessment History for 1660 River Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1660 River Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,581,000 $1,581,000 2.292 $36,237 +4.95%
2024 $1,581,000 $1,581,000 2.184 $34,529 -26.51%
2023 $1,422,900 $1,422,900 3.302 $46,984 +2.01%
2022 $1,422,900 $1,422,900 3.237 $46,059 -0.58%
2021 $1,422,900 $1,422,900 3.256 $46,330 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1660 River Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1660 River Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.43
Whittier Elementary School 7 Public K-4 319 0.74
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.74
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 1.02
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 1.18
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 1.26
Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 1.28
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 1.28

Nearest high schools

Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 0.96
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 1.26