1600 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
1600 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1600 River Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 1002 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 River Road, Teaneck
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1600 River Road, Teaneck
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 7.58 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1600 River Road, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 1600 River Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1600 River Road, Teaneck
Assessed at $1,357,900, the tax amount paid for 1600 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $31,123.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1600 River Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 River Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1600 River Road, Teaneck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1600 River Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 1600 River Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,657 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,357,900 |
Assessment History for 1600 River Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 River Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,357,900 | $1,357,900 | 2.184 | $29,657 | -21.99% |
| 2023 | $1,151,300 | $1,151,300 | 3.302 | $38,016 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $1,151,300 | $1,151,300 | 3.237 | $37,268 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,151,300 | $1,151,300 | 3.256 | $37,486 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $1,151,300 | $1,151,300 | 3.234 | $37,233 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 River Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 River Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French American Academy in New Milford | NR | Private | PK-5 | 81 | 0.51 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Whittier Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 319 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hovnanian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 131 | 1.11 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 1.12 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 1.25 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 1.32 | |
| Jewish Education For Special Children | NR | Private | 43 | 1.34 |