Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  1624 Teaneck Rd

1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5105
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Sale date 09/21/2022
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,135

Lot & Building Information for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 2,328
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,400, the tax amount paid for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $13,784.

When was 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 09/21/2022 for $610,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2022 $610,000
08/19/2019 $310,000
07/17/2018 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/21/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/21/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2020 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
09/30/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
08/19/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/15/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/17/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2008 - D
09/09/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,135
Market value $601,400

Assessment History for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $601,400 $601,400 2.184 $13,135 +19.81%
2023 $332,000 $332,000 3.302 $10,963 +2.01%
2022 $332,000 $332,000 3.237 $10,747 -0.58%
2021 $332,000 $332,000 3.256 $10,810 +0.68%
2020 $332,000 $332,000 3.234 $10,737 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1624 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.11
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.11
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.17
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.27
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.17
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.27
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.28
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.54
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.73

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.15
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.17
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.17