Bergen County  »  07666  »  Bilton St  »  68 Bilton St

68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5105
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

Sale date 05/14/2004
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,420

Lot & Building Information for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,574
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,300, the tax amount paid for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $9,885.

When was 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 05/14/2004 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2004 $280,000
03/12/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,420
Market value $431,300

Assessment History for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,300 $431,300 2.184 $9,420 +17.44%
2023 $242,900 $242,900 3.302 $8,021 +2.01%
2022 $242,900 $242,900 3.237 $7,863 -0.58%
2021 $242,900 $242,900 3.256 $7,909 +0.68%
2020 $242,900 $242,900 3.234 $7,855 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Bilton Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.13
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.20
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.20
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.23
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.13
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.20
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.36
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.66
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.67

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.05
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.13
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.13