Bergen County  »  07670  »  W Clinton Ave  »  5-7 W Clinton Ave

5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1011
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

Sale date 02/26/1997
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,813

Lot & Building Information for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

Building sqft 4,556
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 4,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $838,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1997 $375,000

Title Documents for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,813
Market value $838,200

Assessment History for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $838,200 $838,200 2.841 $23,813 +2.49%
2023 $838,200 $838,200 2.772 $23,235 +2.48%
2022 $838,200 $838,200 2.705 $22,673 +1.81%
2021 $838,200 $838,200 2.657 $22,271 +1.49%
2020 $838,200 $838,200 2.618 $21,944 +1.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,252
Median age 42
Average household income $306,103
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 5,222
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $960,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,014,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 5-7 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Hillside Ave, Tenafly 3,100 09/27/2004 $420,000
96 Columbus Dr, Tenafly 2,446 03/19/2018 $655,000
8-10 Highwood Ave, Tenafly 15,204 01/04/2019
4 Highwood Ave, Tenafly 895 10/11/2023 $525,000
3 W Railroad Ave, Tenafly 3,000 12/09/1998 $375,000
15-17 Hillside Ave, Tenafly 1,718 11/02/2007 $587,200
1 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly 9,848
4 W Railroad Ave, Tenafly 12,320 10/05/2021 $1,300,000
1-3 Hillside Ave, Tenafly 7,324