1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 1011 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
| Property tax | $51,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 9,848 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.159 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 9,848 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670?1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,820,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $51,715 |
| Market value | $1,820,300 |
Assessment History for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,820,300 | $1,820,300 | 2.841 | $51,715 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $1,820,300 | $1,820,300 | 2.772 | $50,459 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $1,820,300 | $1,820,300 | 2.705 | $49,239 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $1,820,300 | $1,820,300 | 2.657 | $48,365 | +1.49% |
| 2020 | $1,820,300 | $1,820,300 | 2.618 | $47,655 | +1.79% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 15,252 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $306,103 |
| Family households | 84.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,222 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $960,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,014,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly
Here are the neighbors for 1 West Clinton Avenue, Tenafly.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly | 4,556 | 02/26/1997 | $375,000 |
| 11 Hillside Ave, Tenafly | 3,100 | 09/27/2004 | $420,000 |
| 8-10 Highwood Ave, Tenafly | 15,204 | 01/04/2019 | |
| 4 Highwood Ave, Tenafly | 895 | 10/11/2023 | $525,000 |
| 3 W Railroad Ave, Tenafly | 3,000 | 12/09/1998 | $375,000 |
| 15-17 Hillside Ave, Tenafly | 1,718 | 11/02/2007 | $587,200 |
| 4 W Railroad Ave, Tenafly | 12,320 | 10/05/2021 | $1,300,000 |
| 1-3 Hillside Ave, Tenafly | 7,324 | ||