Bergen County  »  07670  »  N Summit St  »  82 N Summit St

82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1307
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Sale date 03/01/2019
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,771

Lot & Building Information for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Building sqft 11,394
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 11,394 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,775,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2019 $2,000,000
11/01/2009 $677,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
03/01/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
06/06/2017 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
06/06/2017 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2009 - D
01/27/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,771
Market value $1,775,000

Assessment History for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,775,000 $1,775,000 2.973 $52,771 +4.65%
2024 $1,775,000 $1,775,000 2.841 $50,428 +2.49%
2023 $1,775,000 $1,775,000 2.772 $49,203 +2.48%
2022 $1,775,000 $1,775,000 2.705 $48,014 +1.81%
2021 $1,775,000 $1,775,000 2.657 $47,162 +1.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,319
Median age 42.2
Average household income $306,119
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 5,227
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,005,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 82 North Summit Street, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Madison Ave, Tenafly 11/19/2010 $280,000
277-285 County Rd, Tenafly 11,814 08/26/2022 $3,250,000
265 County Rd, Tenafly 1,350 04/21/2025 $2,500,000
101 N Summit St, Tenafly 27,884 04/08/2016 $10
60 Madison Ave, Tenafly 1,232 08/15/2013 $380,000
56 N Summit St, Tenafly 7,020
269 County Rd, Tenafly 1,320 02/05/2018
83 N Summit St, Tenafly 15,245 01/12/2021 $850,000
56 Madison Ave, Tenafly 10/03/2012 $415,000