Bergen County  »  07670  »  Conlon Ln  »  1 Conlon Ln

1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1308
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

Sale date 07/19/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,242

Lot & Building Information for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

Building sqft 2,295
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,295 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $23,275.

When was 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 07/19/2018 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2018 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/19/2043
07/19/2018 - D
08/27/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
06/14/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/14/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,242
Market value $782,900

Assessment History for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $782,900 $782,900 2.841 $22,242 +2.49%
2023 $782,900 $782,900 2.772 $21,702 +2.48%
2022 $782,900 $782,900 2.705 $21,177 +9.47%
2021 $728,100 $728,100 2.657 $19,346 +1.49%
2020 $728,100 $728,100 2.618 $19,062 +1.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,252
Median age 42
Average household income $306,103
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 5,222
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $960,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,014,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 1 Conlon Lane, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Piermont Rd, Tenafly 2,412 05/13/2021 $1
277-285 County Rd, Tenafly 11,814 08/26/2022 $3,250,000
31 Prospect Ter, Tenafly 2,652 03/10/2025 $800,000
265 County Rd, Tenafly 1,350 04/21/2025 $2,500,000
225 County Rd, Tenafly 5,133 09/08/1997 $440,000
163 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly 2,976 06/29/2020 $629,000
71 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,244 09/14/2018 $350,000
269 County Rd, Tenafly 1,320 02/05/2018
56 N Summit St, Tenafly 7,020
195 County Rd, Tenafly 48,500 11/26/2008 $4,900,000