Bergen County  »  07670  »  N Summit St  »  64 N Summit St

64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1308
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Sale date 07/31/2013
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,852

Lot & Building Information for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Building sqft 25,244
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.856
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 25,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,585,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2013 $2,750,000
11/01/2009 $677,500
07/07/1992 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2009 - D
01/27/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,852
Market value $2,585,000

Assessment History for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,585,000 $2,585,000 2.973 $76,852 +4.65%
2024 $2,585,000 $2,585,000 2.841 $73,440 +2.49%
2023 $2,585,000 $2,585,000 2.772 $71,656 +2.48%
2022 $2,585,000 $2,585,000 2.705 $69,924 +1.81%
2021 $2,585,000 $2,585,000 2.657 $68,683 +1.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,319
Median age 42.2
Average household income $306,119
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 5,227
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $999,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,005,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 64 North Summit Street, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Piermont Rd, Tenafly 2,412 05/13/2021 $1
277-285 County Rd, Tenafly 11,814 08/26/2022 $3,250,000
31 Prospect Ter, Tenafly 2,652 03/10/2025 $800,000
159 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly 1,728
265 County Rd, Tenafly 1,350 04/21/2025 $2,500,000
225 County Rd, Tenafly 5,133 09/08/1997 $440,000
163 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly 2,976 06/29/2020 $629,000
71 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,244 09/14/2018 $350,000
269 County Rd, Tenafly 1,320 02/05/2018