Bergen County  »  07670  »  County Rd  »  219 County Rd

219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 County Road, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1309
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 County Road, Tenafly

Sale date 07/13/2006
Sale price $1,200,000
Property tax $35,768

Lot & Building Information for 219 County Road, Tenafly

Building sqft 6,440
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.308
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 219 County Road, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 219 County Road, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 County Road, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 6,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,259,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 County Road, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 County Road, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2006 $1,200,000
03/29/2000 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 County Road, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 219 County Road, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 County Road, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 219 County Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,768
Market value $1,259,000

Assessment History for 219 County Road, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 County Road, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,259,000 $1,259,000 2.841 $35,768 +2.49%
2023 $1,259,000 $1,259,000 2.772 $34,899 +2.48%
2022 $1,259,000 $1,259,000 2.705 $34,056 +1.81%
2021 $1,259,000 $1,259,000 2.657 $33,452 +1.49%
2020 $1,259,000 $1,259,000 2.618 $32,961 +1.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,252
Median age 42
Average household income $306,103
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 5,222
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $960,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,014,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 County Road, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 County Road, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 County Road, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 219 County Road, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Piermont Rd, Tenafly 2,412 05/13/2021 $1
31 Prospect Ter, Tenafly 2,652 03/10/2025 $800,000
159 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly 1,728
157 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly 1,660 06/25/2021 $715,000
265 County Rd, Tenafly 1,350 04/21/2025 $2,500,000
163 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly 2,976 06/29/2020 $629,000
155 Magnolia Ave, Tenafly 3,126 07/07/2022 $1,885,000
225 County Rd, Tenafly 5,133 09/08/1997 $440,000
71 Hudson Ave, Tenafly 1,244 09/14/2018 $350,000