Bergen County  »  07608  »  Huyler St  »  100 Huyler St

100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro
Zip code 07608
County Bergen
Municipality Teterboro Borough
Block 306
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

Property tax $26,254

Lot & Building Information for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

Building sqft 26,690
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.24
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

• • Improvements for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

How many square feet does 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 26,690 square feet.

What is the market value of 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608?

The current market value is $2,495,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,254
Market value $2,495,600

Assessment History for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,464,600 $2,464,600 1.052 $25,928 -8.27%
2023 $2,399,300 $2,399,300 1.178 $28,264 +7.60%
2022 $2,292,200 $2,292,200 1.146 $26,269 +0.62%
2021 $2,282,000 $2,282,000 1.144 $26,106 +4.28%
2020 $2,282,000 $2,282,000 1.097 $25,034 +1.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 120
Median age 39
Average household income $81,177
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 35
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro

Here are the neighbors for 100 Huyler Street, Teterboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 North St, Teterboro 5,950
295 North St, Teterboro 64,236
50 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 13,925 08/18/2008
100 North St, Teterboro 38,456 08/20/2021 $6,000,000
600 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 8,568 08/31/2022 $1,025,000
375 North St, Teterboro 82,404 05/17/2023 $4,666,250
90 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 6,460 05/07/2003 $305,000
250 North St, Teterboro 9,840
125 North St, Teterboro 155,328 03/06/2018
195 North St, Teterboro 47,148 03/20/2019
275 North St, Teterboro 220,032 01/29/2001 $14,173,930