Bergen County  »  07608  »  North St  »  275 North St

275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 North Street, Teterboro
Zip code 07608
County Bergen
Municipality Teterboro Borough
Block 306
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 North Street, Teterboro

Sale date 01/29/2001
Sale price $14,173,930
Arm's length
Property tax $200,812

Lot & Building Information for 275 North Street, Teterboro

Building sqft 220,032
Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 11.045
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (LI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 North Street, Teterboro

• • Improvements for 275 North Street, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 North Street, Teterboro

How many square feet does 275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 have?

This Not Categorized (999) located at 275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 220,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,088,600, the tax amount paid for 275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 is $200,430.

When was 275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 was last sold in 01/29/2001 for $14,173,930.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 North Street, Teterboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 North Street, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2001 $14,173,930

Title Documents for 275 North Street, Teterboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 North Street, Teterboro

Access detailed property tax data for 275 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $200,812
Market value $19,088,600

Assessment History for 275 North Street, Teterboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 North Street, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,812,700 $18,812,700 1.052 $197,910 -8.27%
2023 $18,314,600 $18,314,600 1.178 $215,746 +7.60%
2022 $17,497,000 $17,497,000 1.146 $200,516 +0.62%
2021 $17,419,200 $17,419,200 1.144 $199,276 +4.28%
2020 $17,419,200 $17,419,200 1.097 $191,089 +1.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 North Street, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 North Street, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.44
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.44
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.68
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.68
Jackson Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 426 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.44
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.68
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.76
Hasbrouck Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 401 1.06
Corpus Christi School NR Private PK-8 381 1.20

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 0.43
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.06
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 1.30