270 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information
270 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 270 North Street, Teterboro |
| Zip code | 07608 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teterboro Borough |
| Block | 303 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 270 North Street, Teterboro
| Property tax | $15,177 |
Lot & Building Information for 270 North Street, Teterboro
| Building sqft | 10,212 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 270 North Street, Teterboro
- • Improvements for 270 North Street, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 270 North Street, Teterboro
This Industrial (4B) located at 270 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 10,212 square feet.
What is the market value of 270 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608?The current market value is $1,445,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 270 North Street, Teterboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 North Street, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 270 North Street, Teterboro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 270 North Street, Teterboro
Access detailed property tax data for 270 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,177 |
| Market value | $1,445,400 |
Assessment History for 270 North Street, Teterboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 North Street, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445,400 | $1,445,400 | 1.05 | $15,177 | +0.75% |
| 2024 | $1,431,900 | $1,431,900 | 1.052 | $15,064 | -8.27% |
| 2023 | $1,394,000 | $1,394,000 | 1.178 | $16,421 | +7.59% |
| 2022 | $1,331,800 | $1,331,800 | 1.146 | $15,262 | +0.62% |
| 2021 | $1,325,900 | $1,325,900 | 1.144 | $15,168 | +4.28% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 136 |
| Median age | 35.8 |
| Average household income | $54,815 |
| Family households | 89.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 39 |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 North Street, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 North Street, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 270 North Street, Teterboro
Here are the neighbors for 270 North Street, Teterboro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Hollister Rd, Teterboro | 13,925 | 08/18/2008 | |
| 295 North St, Teterboro | 64,236 | ||
| 90 Hollister Rd, Teterboro | 6,460 | 05/07/2003 | $305,000 |
| 375 North St, Teterboro | 82,404 | 05/17/2023 | $4,666,250 |
| 380 North St, Teterboro | 24,000 | 12/30/2008 | $2,775,950 |
| 400 Hollister Rd, Teterboro | 7,787 | ||
| 275 North St, Teterboro | 220,032 | 01/29/2001 | $14,173,930 |