370 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information
370 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 370 North Street, Teterboro |
| Zip code | 07608 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teterboro Borough |
| Block | 303 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 370 North Street, Teterboro
| Sale date | 04/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $3,140,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,190 |
Lot & Building Information for 370 North Street, Teterboro
| Building sqft | 26,849 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 1.83 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 370 North Street, Teterboro
- • Improvements for 370 North Street, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 370 North Street, Teterboro
This Industrial (4B) located at 370 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 26,849 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.
What is the year built & the current market value of 370 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608?370 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,351,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 370 North Street, Teterboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 North Street, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 370 North Street, Teterboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 370 North Street, Teterboro
Access detailed property tax data for 370 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $35,190 |
| Market value | $3,351,400 |
Assessment History for 370 North Street, Teterboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 North Street, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351,400 | $3,351,400 | 1.05 | $35,190 | +1.19% |
| 2024 | $3,305,600 | $3,305,600 | 1.052 | $34,775 | -8.27% |
| 2023 | $3,218,100 | $3,218,100 | 1.178 | $37,909 | +7.59% |
| 2022 | $3,074,500 | $3,074,500 | 1.146 | $35,234 | +0.62% |
| 2021 | $3,060,800 | $3,060,800 | 1.144 | $35,016 | +4.28% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 136 |
| Median age | 35.8 |
| Average household income | $54,815 |
| Family households | 89.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 39 |
| Average number of people per household | 3.15 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 North Street, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 North Street, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 370 North Street, Teterboro
Here are the neighbors for 370 North Street, Teterboro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Hollister Rd, Teterboro | 13,925 | 08/18/2008 | |
| 295 North St, Teterboro | 64,236 | ||
| 270 North St, Teterboro | 10,212 | ||
| 90 Hollister Rd, Teterboro | 6,460 | 05/07/2003 | $305,000 |
| 375 North St, Teterboro | 82,404 | 05/17/2023 | $4,666,250 |
| 380 North St, Teterboro | 24,000 | 12/30/2008 | $2,775,950 |
| 400 Hollister Rd, Teterboro | 7,787 | ||