Bergen County  »  200 Green St

200 Green Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

200 Green Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Green Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Green Street, Teterboro
Zip code 07608
County Bergen
Municipality Teterboro Borough
Block 303
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

Sale date 12/04/2009
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,075

Lot & Building Information for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

Building sqft 64,538
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.34
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

• • Improvements for 200 Green Street, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Green Street, Teterboro

How many sq. ft. does 200 Green Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 200 Green Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 64,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the market value of 200 Green Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608?

The current market value is $7,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Green Street, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2009 $5,900,000
09/15/2000 $1,142,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Green Street, Teterboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/04/2009 - D
12/30/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Green Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,075
Market value $7,150,000

Assessment History for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Green Street, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,150,000 $7,150,000 1.05 $75,075 +0.63%
2024 $7,091,400 $7,091,400 1.052 $74,602 -8.27%
2023 $6,903,600 $6,903,600 1.178 $81,324 +7.60%
2022 $6,595,400 $6,595,400 1.146 $75,583 +0.62%
2021 $6,566,100 $6,566,100 1.144 $75,116 +4.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 136
Median age 35.8
Average household income $54,815
Family households 89.7%
Occupied housing units 39
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Green Street, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Green Street, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Green Street, Teterboro

Here are the neighbors for 200 Green Street, Teterboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 13,925 08/18/2008
270 North St, Teterboro 10,212
380 North St, Teterboro 24,000 12/30/2008 $2,775,950
90 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 6,460 05/07/2003 $305,000
375 North St, Teterboro 82,404 05/17/2023 $4,666,250
400 North St, Teterboro 29,920 10/05/2000 $1,125,000
370 North St, Teterboro 26,849 04/28/2016 $3,140,500
400 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 7,787
10 Henry St, Teterboro 23,140 02/12/1998 $1,100,000
100 United Ln, Teterboro 17,683