Bergen County  »  300 North St

300 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

300 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 North Street, Teterboro
Zip code 07608
County Bergen
Municipality Teterboro Borough
Block 303
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 North Street, Teterboro

Sale date 05/10/2004
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $207,473

Lot & Building Information for 300 North Street, Teterboro

Building sqft 184,130
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 9.5
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 North Street, Teterboro

• • Improvements for 300 North Street, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 North Street, Teterboro

How many square feet does 300 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 300 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 184,130 square feet.

What is the market value of 300 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608?

The current market value is $19,759,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 North Street, Teterboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 North Street, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2004 $10
02/23/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 North Street, Teterboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 North Street, Teterboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 North Street, Teterboro

Access detailed property tax data for 300 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $207,473
Market value $19,759,300

Assessment History for 300 North Street, Teterboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 North Street, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,759,300 $19,759,300 1.05 $207,473 +1.03%
2024 $19,521,500 $19,521,500 1.052 $205,366 -8.27%
2023 $19,004,500 $19,004,500 1.178 $223,873 +7.60%
2022 $18,156,100 $18,156,100 1.146 $208,069 +0.62%
2021 $18,075,400 $18,075,400 1.144 $206,783 +4.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 136
Median age 35.8
Average household income $54,815
Family households 89.7%
Occupied housing units 39
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 North Street, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 North Street, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 North Street, Teterboro

Here are the neighbors for 300 North Street, Teterboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 13,925 08/18/2008
295 North St, Teterboro 64,236
270 North St, Teterboro 10,212
90 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 6,460 05/07/2003 $305,000
375 North St, Teterboro 82,404 05/17/2023 $4,666,250
380 North St, Teterboro 24,000 12/30/2008 $2,775,950
400 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 7,787
275 North St, Teterboro 220,032 01/29/2001 $14,173,930
370 North St, Teterboro 26,849 04/28/2016 $3,140,500
400 North St, Teterboro 29,920 10/05/2000 $1,125,000