Bergen County  »  375 North St

375 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

375 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 North Street, Teterboro
Zip code 07608
County Bergen
Municipality Teterboro Borough
Block 304
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 North Street, Teterboro

Sale date 05/17/2023
Sale price $4,666,250
Arm's length
Property tax $85,499

Lot & Building Information for 375 North Street, Teterboro

Building sqft 82,404
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.59
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 North Street, Teterboro

• • Improvements for 375 North Street, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 North Street, Teterboro

How many sq. ft. does 375 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 375 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 82,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 375 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608?

The current market value is $8,142,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 North Street, Teterboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 North Street, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2023 $4,666,250
02/05/2001 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 North Street, Teterboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375 North Street, Teterboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2020 - D Mortgage
10/16/2020 - D Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
02/23/2018 - D
03/16/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
02/13/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 North Street, Teterboro

Access detailed property tax data for 375 North Street, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $85,499
Market value $8,142,800

Assessment History for 375 North Street, Teterboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 North Street, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,142,800 $8,142,800 1.05 $85,499 +0.93%
2024 $8,052,300 $8,052,300 1.052 $84,710 -8.27%
2023 $7,839,100 $7,839,100 1.178 $92,345 +7.60%
2022 $7,489,100 $7,489,100 1.146 $85,825 +0.62%
2021 $7,455,900 $7,455,900 1.144 $85,295 +4.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 136
Median age 35.8
Average household income $54,815
Family households 89.7%
Occupied housing units 39
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 North Street, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 North Street, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 North Street, Teterboro

Here are the neighbors for 375 North Street, Teterboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
295 North St, Teterboro 64,236
50 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 13,925 08/18/2008
270 North St, Teterboro 10,212
90 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 6,460 05/07/2003 $305,000
380 North St, Teterboro 24,000 12/30/2008 $2,775,950
275 North St, Teterboro 220,032 01/29/2001 $14,173,930
195 North St, Teterboro 47,148 03/20/2019
125 North St, Teterboro 155,328 03/06/2018
400 Hollister Rd, Teterboro 7,787
370 North St, Teterboro 26,849 04/28/2016 $3,140,500
400 North St, Teterboro 29,920 10/05/2000 $1,125,000