Camden County  »  08009  »  Tansboro Rd  »  14 Tansboro Rd

14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 2002
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Sale date 01/13/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,111

Lot & Building Information for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Building sqft 4,188
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.699 i
Year built 1900
Units 7
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,700, the tax amount paid for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $14,363.

When was 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 01/13/2021 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2021 $1
03/01/2017 $455,000
04/05/2005 $242,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2021 - D
03/01/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
04/05/2005 - D
06/20/2005 - R
06/22/1984 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,111
Market value $413,700

Assessment History for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,700 $413,700 3.411 $14,111 +0.92%
2023 $413,700 $413,700 3.38 $13,983 -0.03%
2022 $413,700 $413,700 3.381 $13,987 +2.15%
2021 $413,700 $413,700 3.31 $13,693 +0.61%
2020 $413,700 $413,700 3.29 $13,611 -0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 14 Tansboro Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Leroy Ave, Berlin 2,081 08/30/2024 $510,000
2 Leroy Ave, Berlin 1,750 11/16/2010 $171,000
115 Central Ave, Berlin 2,826 10/29/2010 $1
32 Leroy Ave, Berlin 1,654 03/18/2022 $1
107 Central Ave, Berlin 1,568 07/27/2012 $1
109 Central Ave, Berlin 3,036 11/25/2019 $240,000
111 Central Ave, Berlin 1,004 01/14/2016 $1
12 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 9,019
28 Leroy Ave, Berlin 1,468 12/20/2024 $460,000