Camden County  »  08009  »  Tansboro Rd  »  12 Tansboro Rd

12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 2002
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Property tax $65,128

Lot & Building Information for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Building sqft 9,019
Building class Store
Acreage 1.595
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

How many square feet does 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 9,019 square feet.

What is the market value of 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $1,875,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,128
Market value $1,875,800

Assessment History for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,875,800 $1,875,800 3.472 $65,128 +1.79%
2024 $1,875,800 $1,875,800 3.411 $63,984 +0.92%
2023 $1,875,800 $1,875,800 3.38 $63,402 -0.03%
2022 $1,875,800 $1,875,800 3.381 $63,421 +2.15%
2021 $1,875,800 $1,875,800 3.31 $62,089 +0.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,346
Median age 44.3
Average household income $118,134
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 5,424
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 12 Tansboro Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Leroy Ave, Berlin 2,081 08/30/2024 $510,000
2 Leroy Ave, Berlin 1,750 11/16/2010 $171,000
115 Central Ave, Berlin 2,826 10/29/2010 $1
32 Leroy Ave, Berlin 1,654 03/18/2022 $1
107 Central Ave, Berlin 1,568 07/27/2012 $1
109 Central Ave, Berlin 3,036 11/25/2019 $240,000
111 Central Ave, Berlin 1,004 01/14/2016 $1
28 Leroy Ave, Berlin 1,468 12/20/2024 $460,000
27 Gardens Ave, Berlin 2,222 04/14/2003 $1
105 Central Ave, Berlin 1,182 08/28/2009 $195,000