Camden County  »  525 Route 73 N

525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1101
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Sale date 02/18/2020
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,423

Lot & Building Information for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.221

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

What is the market value of 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

The current market value is $279,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2020 $25,000
06/13/2007 $1
01/22/1992 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/18/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
06/13/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
01/22/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,034
Current property tax $11,423
Market value $279,900

Assessment History for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,900 $279,900 3.942 $11,034 +1.55%
2024 $279,900 $279,900 3.882 $10,866 +1.23%
2023 $279,900 $279,900 3.835 $10,734 +3.01%
2022 $279,900 $279,900 3.723 $10,421 +1.72%
2021 $279,900 $279,900 3.66 $10,244 -0.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Route 73 N, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.19
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.32
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 1.04
Signal Hill School 8 Public K-5 447 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.19
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.30
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.48
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 2.52
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 3.19

Nearest high schools