Bloomfield Business Park - 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin |
| Zip code | 08091 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Berlin Township |
| Block | 1101 |
| Lot | 14.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
| Sale date | 02/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,760,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $95,430 |
Lot & Building Information for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
| Building sqft | 42,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 4.917 |
| Year built | 1987 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
- • Improvements for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at Bloomfield Business Park - 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 42,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.
What is the year built & the current market value of Bloomfield Business Park - 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, NJ 08091?Bloomfield Business Park - 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,338,400.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 23 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 409 Bloomfield Drive #3 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 2,100 | Christopher W. Bown |
| 408 Bloomfield Drive #5 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 2,100 | Christopher W. Bown |
| 403 Bloomfield Drive #1 | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 2,100 | Christopher W. Bown |
Past Sales & Property History for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for Bloomfield Business Park - Bloomfield Business Park - 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $92,180 |
| Current property tax | $95,430 |
| Market value | $2,338,400 |
Assessment History for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338,400 | $2,338,400 | 3.942 | $92,180 | +1.55% |
| 2024 | $2,338,400 | $2,338,400 | 3.882 | $90,777 | +1.23% |
| 2023 | $2,338,400 | $2,338,400 | 3.835 | $89,678 | +3.01% |
| 2022 | $2,338,400 | $2,338,400 | 3.723 | $87,059 | +1.72% |
| 2021 | $2,338,400 | $2,338,400 | 3.66 | $85,585 | -0.57% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,963 |
| Median age | 49.5 |
| Average household income | $95,962 |
| Family households | 57.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,494 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $315,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $286,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin
Here are the neighbors for Bloomfield Business Park - 401 Bloomfield Drive, West Berlin.