Camden County  »  415 Commerce Ln

415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1201
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Sale date 02/18/2020
Sale price $993,216
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,774

Lot & Building Information for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Building sqft 14,367
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 14,367 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2020 $993,216
03/30/2007 $1
01/22/1992 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/18/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
03/30/2007 - D
06/14/2007 - R
01/22/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,699
Current property tax $31,774
Market value $790,800

Assessment History for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $790,800 $790,800 3.882 $30,699 +1.23%
2023 $790,800 $790,800 3.835 $30,327 +3.01%
2022 $790,800 $790,800 3.723 $29,441 +1.72%
2021 $790,800 $790,800 3.66 $28,943 -0.57%
2020 $790,800 $790,800 3.681 $29,109 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,909
Median age 50
Average household income $93,501
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 2,524
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 415 Commerce Lane, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 8,224 04/15/2024 $665,000
439 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 16,000 02/28/2022 $862,500
408 Bloomfield Dr, West Berlin 10,300 02/18/2020 $690,000
401 Bloomfield Dr, West Berlin 42,000 02/18/2020 $2,760,000
423 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 14,367 02/18/2020 $993,216
400 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 7,736 04/23/2019 $1
499 Route 73 N, West Berlin 892 12/30/2020 $320,000
431 Commerce Ln, West Berlin 10,379 05/21/2025 $989,900