200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ Property Information

200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 510.02
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

Current property tax $43,983

Lot & Building Information for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 17
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

• • Improvements for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ?

200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ was built in 1850 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $935,600, the tax amount paid for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ is $40,679.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,680
Current property tax $43,983
Market value $935,600

Assessment History for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $935,600 $935,600 4.348 $40,680 +5.20%
2024 $935,600 $935,600 4.133 $38,668 +6.06%
2023 $935,600 $935,600 3.897 $36,460 +2.88%
2022 $935,600 $935,600 3.788 $35,441 -0.34%
2021 $935,600 $935,600 3.801 $35,562 +1.28%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP

Here are the neighbors for 200 Evans Lane, Cherry Hill TWNSHP.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Evans Ln, Cherry Hill
2075-2099 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 15,990 12/17/1996 $3,775,000
1980 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 12/07/2017 $35,250,000
1820 Garden Ave, Cherry Hill 7,876 09/10/2002 $450,000
2101 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 09/06/2017 $670,000
1812 Garden Ave, Cherry Hill 6,000 10/10/1985 $58,000
2 Split Rock Dr, Cherry Hill 11,500 01/22/2016 $925,000
200 Evans Ln, Cherry Hill
1721 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 05/06/2018 $1
200 Evans Ln, Cherry Hill TWNSHP
1816 Garden Ave, Cherry Hill 6,000 07/30/2008 $522,500
1611 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 2,484 09/15/1992 $310,000
1631 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 2,706 06/18/2013 $470,000
1627 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 06/18/2013 $470,000
1960 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 11/01/2016 $999,900
1635 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 01/31/2014 $100,000
1621 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 1,621 12/29/2008 $1
2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 134,700 11/13/2023 $12,800,000
1814 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 09/12/2003 $1
1970 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 09/24/2010 $1