Camden County  »  08003  »  Split Rock Dr  »  2 Split Rock Dr

2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 512.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 01/22/2016
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,420

Lot & Building Information for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 11,500
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.36
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 11,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2016 $925,000
07/24/1996 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/22/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
07/24/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,610
Current property tax $37,420
Market value $796,000

Assessment History for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $796,000 $796,000 4.348 $34,610 +5.20%
2024 $796,000 $796,000 4.133 $32,899 +6.06%
2023 $796,000 $796,000 3.897 $31,020 +2.88%
2022 $796,000 $796,000 3.788 $30,152 -0.34%
2021 $796,000 $796,000 3.801 $30,256 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2 Split Rock Drive, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Split Rock Dr, Cherry Hill 2,280 08/31/2018 $276,000
2001 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 7,825 11/24/1999 $650,000
2075-2099 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 15,990 12/17/1996 $3,775,000
200 Evans Ln, Cherry Hill
2101 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 09/06/2017 $670,000
11 Old Orchard Dr, Sicklerville 1,986 04/25/2025 $1
15 Old Orchard Rd, Cherry Hill 1,722 08/24/2022 $400,000
200 Evans Ln, Cherry Hill TWNSHP