Camden County  »  08003  »  Route 70 E  »  2005 Route 70 E

2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 512.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 11/13/2023
Sale price $12,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $437,306

Lot & Building Information for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 134,700
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 15.71
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 has a total of 134,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,302,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2023 $12,800,000
07/31/2023 $500,000
07/21/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/13/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - D
04/12/2010 - D
04/20/2010 - R
07/21/2008 - D
07/25/2008 - R
12/18/2006 - D
01/04/2007 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $404,468
Current property tax $437,306
Market value $9,302,400

Assessment History for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,302,400 $9,302,400 4.348 $404,468 +5.20%
2024 $9,302,400 $9,302,400 4.133 $384,468 -2.43%
2023 $10,111,400 $10,111,400 3.897 $394,041 +8.94%
2022 $9,548,900 $9,548,900 3.788 $361,712 -0.34%
2021 $9,548,900 $9,548,900 3.801 $362,954 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,809
Median age 45.6
Average household income $194,356
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 11,644
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2005 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2075-2099 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 15,990 12/17/1996 $3,775,000
9 Split Rock Dr, Cherry Hill 2,280 08/31/2018 $276,000
2001 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 7,825 11/24/1999 $650,000
200 Evans Ln, Cherry Hill
2101 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill 09/06/2017 $670,000
2 Split Rock Dr, Cherry Hill 11,500 01/22/2016 $925,000
11 Old Orchard Dr, Sicklerville 1,986 04/25/2025 $1
200 Evans Ln, Cherry Hill
1721 Springdale Rd, Cherry Hill 05/06/2018 $1