Camden County  »  08012  »  Freeway Dr  »  200 Freeway Dr

200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 14007
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

Sale date 08/21/2024
Sale price $9,647,940
Arm's length
Current property tax $102,274

Lot & Building Information for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

Building sqft 61,759
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.167

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

How many sq. ft. does 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012 has a total of 61,759 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the market value of 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $2,298,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2024 $9,647,940
12/21/2021 $6,350,000
10/05/2020 $4,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/21/2024 - D
12/21/2021 - D
10/05/2020 - D
02/20/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
12/18/2014 - D
01/30/2015 - R
10/16/2006 - D
12/05/2006 - R
10/02/1991 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $96,067
Current property tax $102,274
Market value $2,298,800

Assessment History for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,298,800 $2,298,800 4.179 $96,067 +1.78%
2024 $2,298,800 $2,298,800 4.106 $94,389 +2.93%
2023 $2,298,800 $2,298,800 3.989 $91,699 +0.50%
2022 $2,298,800 $2,298,800 3.969 $91,239 +2.14%
2021 $2,298,800 $2,298,800 3.886 $89,331 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,812
Median age 39.8
Average household income $110,293
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 16,092
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 200 Freeway Drive, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 W Loch Lomond Dr, Sicklerville 1,050
2779 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 04/21/1994 $400,000
100 Sovereign Way, Sicklerville 08/16/2022 $1
801 Orr Rd, Sicklerville 02/20/2015 $10
501 Orr Rd, Sicklerville
2751 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,737 04/27/2022 $150,000
2841 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville
100 University CT, Blackwood 08/26/2014 $3,100,000
462 W Loch Lomond Dr, Sicklerville 1,050 11/11/1982 $118,400