Camden County  »  300 University CT

300 University Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 University Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 University Court, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 14009
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 University Court, Sicklerville

Sale date 02/20/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,193

Lot & Building Information for 300 University Court, Sicklerville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 6.47

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 University Court, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 300 University Court, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 University Court, Sicklerville

What is the market value of 300 University Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $341,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 University Court, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 University Court, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2015 $10
12/11/1995 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 University Court, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 University Court, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/20/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
12/11/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 University Court, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 300 University Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,271
Current property tax $15,193
Market value $341,500

Assessment History for 300 University Court, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 University Court, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,500 $341,500 4.179 $14,271 +1.78%
2024 $341,500 $341,500 4.106 $14,022 +2.93%
2023 $341,500 $341,500 3.989 $13,622 +0.50%
2022 $341,500 $341,500 3.969 $13,554 +2.14%
2021 $341,500 $341,500 3.886 $13,271 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 University Court, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 University Court, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.53
Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 521 1.60
Bells Elementary School 5 Public K-5 553 1.71
Clementon KinderCare NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 1.24
Charles W. Lewis Middle School 5 Public 6-8 707 1.29
St. Judes Annex NR Private K-8 0 1.53
St. Agnes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.20

Nearest high schools

Camden Co JDC NR Public 7-12 0 1.24
Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 1.78