Camden County  »  08012  »  University CT  »  100 University CT

100 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 University Court, Blackwood
Zip code 08012
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 14009
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 University Court, Blackwood

Sale date 08/26/2014
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 University Court, Blackwood

Building class Warehouse-Archives (960)
Acreage 5.61

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 University Court, Blackwood

• • Improvements for 100 University Court, Blackwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 University Court, Blackwood

What is the market value of 100 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012?

The current market value is $2,321,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 University Court, Blackwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 University Court, Blackwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2014 $3,100,000
05/31/2005 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 University Court, Blackwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 University Court, Blackwood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/26/2014 - D
10/09/2014 - R
05/31/2005 - D
06/02/2005 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 University Court, Blackwood

Access detailed property tax data for 100 University Court, Blackwood, NJ 08012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $97,011
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,321,400

Assessment History for 100 University Court, Blackwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 University Court, Blackwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,321,400 $2,321,400 4.179 $97,011 +1.78%
2024 $2,321,400 $2,321,400 4.106 $95,317 +2.93%
2023 $2,321,400 $2,321,400 3.989 $92,601 +0.50%
2022 $2,321,400 $2,321,400 3.969 $92,136 +2.14%
2021 $2,321,400 $2,321,400 3.886 $90,210 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,812
Median age 39.8
Average household income $110,293
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 16,092
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 University Court, Blackwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 University Court, Blackwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 University Court, Blackwood

Here are the neighbors for 100 University Court, Blackwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 W Loch Lomond Dr, Sicklerville 1,050
100 Sovereign Way, Sicklerville 08/16/2022 $1
801 Orr Rd, Sicklerville 02/20/2015 $10
501 Orr Rd, Sicklerville
454 W Loch Lomond Dr, Sicklerville 866
2751 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,737 04/27/2022 $150,000
462 W Loch Lomond Dr, Sicklerville 1,050 11/11/1982 $118,400
200 Freeway Dr, Blackwood 61,759 08/21/2024 $9,647,940
1 Triangle Ln, Blackwood 49,849 09/26/2017 $2,300,000
300 Sovereign Way, Blackwood 06/27/2008 $1
458 W Loch Lomond Dr, Sicklerville 1,050
2700 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 5,200 03/13/2006 $1
601 Orr Rd, Sicklerville
100 Freeway Dr, Blackwood 44,929 05/25/2018 $2,500,000
452 Loch Lomond Dr, Sicklerville 1,050
515 Orr Rd, Sicklerville