113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin |
| Zip code | 08009 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Pine Hill Borough |
| Block | 131 |
| Lot | 30.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
| Sale date | 01/11/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $2,187 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1.78 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
- • Improvements for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
This Vacant Land (1) located at 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 1,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,059 |
| Current property tax | $2,187 |
| Market value | $38,800 |
Assessment History for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38,800 | $38,800 | 5.307 | $2,059 | +3.53% |
| 2023 | $38,800 | $38,800 | 5.126 | $1,989 | -38.28% |
| 2022 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 4.988 | $3,222 | -2.23% |
| 2021 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 5.102 | $3,296 | +1.98% |
| 2020 | $64,600 | $64,600 | 5.003 | $3,232 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Cross Keys Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin Community Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 770 | 0.95 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 291 | 1.28 |
| John Glenn Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 1.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Hill Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.11 |
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 2.30 |