Camden County  »  08009  »  Cross Keys Rd  »  127 Cross Keys Rd

127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 131
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Sale date 09/28/2007
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,643

Lot & Building Information for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Building sqft 12,531
Building class Store
Acreage 6.5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 12,531 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the market value of 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $632,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2007 $1,600,000
12/16/1987 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/28/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
12/16/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,556
Current property tax $35,643
Market value $632,300

Assessment History for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $632,300 $632,300 5.307 $33,556 +3.53%
2023 $632,300 $632,300 5.126 $32,412 +2.77%
2022 $632,300 $632,300 4.988 $31,539 -2.23%
2021 $632,300 $632,300 5.102 $32,260 +1.98%
2020 $632,300 $632,300 5.003 $31,634 -1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 127 Cross Keys Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131-133 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 10,485 02/10/2017 $650,000
120 New Freedom Rd, Berlin 06/25/1985 $1
115 A Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 10,752 10/06/2014 $110,000
254 New Freedom Rd, Berlin 1,923 05/28/1996 $115,000
166 New Freedom Rd, Berlin
115 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 10,842 06/08/2023 $1,580,000
12 New Freedom Rd, Clementon 8,339 12/22/2011 $1
184 New Freedom Rd, Clementon 04/21/2004
176 New Freedom Rd, Clementon 1,987 01/23/2017 $240,000