115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin |
| Zip code | 08009 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Pine Hill Borough |
| Block | 131 |
| Lot | 32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
| Sale date | 10/06/2014 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,445 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
| Building sqft | 10,752 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 1.044 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
- • Improvements for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 10,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.
What is the year built & the current market value of 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $185,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,834 |
| Current property tax | $10,445 |
| Market value | $185,300 |
Assessment History for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $185,300 | $185,300 | 5.307 | $9,834 | +3.53% |
| 2023 | $185,300 | $185,300 | 5.126 | $9,498 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $185,300 | $185,300 | 4.988 | $9,243 | -2.23% |
| 2021 | $185,300 | $185,300 | 5.102 | $9,454 | +1.98% |
| 2020 | $185,300 | $185,300 | 5.003 | $9,271 | -1.32% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,967 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $118,893 |
| Family households | 74.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,564 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $288,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $303,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Here are the neighbors for 115 A Cross Keys Road, Berlin.