1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information
1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede |
| Zip code | 08078 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Runnemede Borough |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
| Sale date | 08/08/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $21,525 |
Lot & Building Information for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
| Building sqft | 11,942 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.348 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
- • Improvements for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 has a total of 11,942 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078?1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $477,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
Access detailed property tax data for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,525 |
| Market value | $477,700 |
Assessment History for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $477,700 | $477,700 | 4.506 | $21,525 | +3.14% |
| 2023 | $477,700 | $477,700 | 4.369 | $20,871 | +3.29% |
| 2022 | $477,700 | $477,700 | 4.23 | $20,207 | +2.42% |
| 2021 | $477,700 | $477,700 | 4.13 | $19,729 | +1.00% |
| 2020 | $477,700 | $477,700 | 4.089 | $19,533 | +1.87% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,058 |
| Median age | 35 |
| Average household income | $108,168 |
| Family households | 61.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,026 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $215,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $216,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede
Here are the neighbors for 1010 Rose Avenue, Runnemede.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Broadway, Runnemede | 1,962 | 09/18/2018 | $156,000 |
| 801 Black Horse Pike, Glendora | 1,908 | 04/11/2023 | |
| 124 Manor CT, Runnemede | 1,808 | ||
| 120 Manor CT, Runnemede | 1,556 | 03/04/2021 | $1 |
| 1030 Rose Ave, Runnemede | 27,467 | ||
| 1253 N Black Horse Pike, Runnemede | 10,058 | 04/06/2023 | $462,000 |