Camden County  »  08078  »  N Black Horse Pike  »  815 N Black Horse Pike

815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 27
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

Sale date 01/29/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,350

Lot & Building Information for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

Building sqft 6,522
Building class Store
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

How many square feet does 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ 08078 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ 08078 has a total of 6,522 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $362,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2007 $1

Title Documents for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/29/2007 - D
02/16/2007 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,350
Market value $362,900

Assessment History for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,900 $362,900 4.781 $17,350 +6.10%
2024 $362,900 $362,900 4.506 $16,352 +3.14%
2023 $362,900 $362,900 4.369 $15,855 +3.29%
2022 $362,900 $362,900 4.23 $15,351 +2.42%
2021 $362,900 $362,900 4.13 $14,988 +1.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,051
Median age 36.4
Average household income $107,669
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 3,217
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede

Here are the neighbors for 815 North Black Horse Pike, Runnemede.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
801 Black Horse Pike, Glendora 1,908 04/11/2023
35 Broadway, Runnemede 1,962 09/18/2018 $156,000
1010 Rose Ave, Runnemede 11,942 08/08/2008 $1
2 Broadway BHP, Runnemede
1253 N Black Horse Pike, Runnemede 10,058 04/06/2023 $462,000
1030 Rose Ave, Runnemede 27,467
1025 Black Horse Pike, Runnemede 16,408 03/24/2021 $500,000
1001 Blackhorse Pkwy, Runnemede 07/25/2001 $1,488,000