Camden County  »  08029  »  Black Horse Pike  »  811 Black Horse Pike

811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 27
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Sale date 01/29/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,405

Lot & Building Information for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Building sqft 2,359
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

• • Improvements for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

How many square feet does 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 has a total of 2,359 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029?

811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $175,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2007 $1

Title Documents for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/29/2007 - D
02/16/2007 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,405
Market value $175,800

Assessment History for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,800 $175,800 4.781 $8,405 +6.10%
2024 $175,800 $175,800 4.506 $7,922 +3.14%
2023 $175,800 $175,800 4.369 $7,681 +3.29%
2022 $175,800 $175,800 4.23 $7,436 +2.42%
2021 $175,800 $175,800 4.13 $7,261 +1.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,459
Median age 40.1
Average household income $92,989
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 2,188
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $220,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 811 Black Horse Pike, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
801 Black Horse Pike, Glendora 1,908 04/11/2023
35 Broadway, Runnemede 1,962 09/18/2018 $156,000
1010 Rose Ave, Runnemede 11,942 08/08/2008 $1
2 Broadway BHP, Runnemede
1253 N Black Horse Pike, Runnemede 10,058 04/06/2023 $462,000
1030 Rose Ave, Runnemede 27,467
1025 Black Horse Pike, Runnemede 16,408 03/24/2021 $500,000
1001 Blackhorse Pkwy, Runnemede 07/25/2001 $1,488,000