44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin |
| Zip code | 08009 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 801 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
| Sale date | 06/15/2010 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
| Building sqft | 1,915 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 8.05 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
- • Improvements for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,915 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $279,700, the tax amount paid for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $10,334.
When was 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 06/15/2010 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,139 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $279,700 |
Assessment History for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $279,700 | $279,700 | 3.625 | $10,139 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $279,700 | $279,700 | 3.531 | $9,876 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $279,700 | $279,700 | 3.487 | $9,753 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $279,700 | $279,700 | 3.453 | $9,658 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $279,700 | $279,700 | 3.438 | $9,616 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Grasmur Court, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin Community Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 770 | 1.89 |
| John Glenn Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 2.17 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 291 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Hill Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.64 |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 2.35 |